Welcome to Week 2 of high school football! Keep refreshing this page for score updates throughout the night as we get them. Be patient -- we may not have all scores right away, but as we get them, we'll post them here!

All teams listed alphabetically according to classification.  Teams in our coverage area featured in ALL CAPS.  Home teams on bottom.

LAST UPDATED:  Friday 10:25PM

CLASS 5A

ACADIANA
0
Mandeville
22
Ponchatoula
26
BARBE
7
FinalFinal
WESTGATE (4A)
14
SAM HOUSTON
6
COMEAUX
24
LAGRANGE (4A)
19
FinalFinal
OPELOUSAS (4A)
12
CARENCRO (4A)
12
LAFAYETTE
48
NEW IBERIA
7
FinalFinal
SULPHUR
41
WASH.-MARION (4A)
12
Final

 

CLASS 4A

WESTLAKE (3A)
3
DERIDDER
17
CROWLEY
34
Richwood (3A)
0
FinalFinal
LEESVILLE
41
RAYNE
19
S. BEAUREGARD (3A)
43
ST. LOUIS (3A)
27
Final/OTFinal
PINE PRAIRIE (3A)
8
CECILIA
33
BEAU CHENE
26
NORTHSIDE
6
FinalFinal
ST. THOMAS MORE
44
TEURLINGS CATH.
0
Eldorado, Ark.
14
Archbishop Shaw (5A)
0
Final/ThursdaySaturday
BERWICK (3A)
21
NOTRE DAME (2A)
20
ABBEVILLE
58
BREAUX BRIDGE
0
FinalFinal
ST. MARTINVILLE
12
Assumption (5A)
21
Final

 

CLASS 3A

ST. EDMUND (1A)
8
CHURCH POINT
35
IOTA
0
IOWA
27
FinalFinal/Thursday
EUNICE
44
NORTHWEST
34
JENNINGS
28
WEST ST. MARY (2A)
0
FinalFinal/Thursday
PORT BARRE
18
BASILE (1A)
7
SACRED HEART (2A)
14
VILLE PLATTE
0
FinalFinal
CTH. NEW IBERIA (2A)
24
FRANKLIN
14
ERATH
6
Walker (5A)
64
FinalFinal
KAPLAN
32
NORTH VERMILION
6
VERM. CATHOLIC (1A)
15
Episcopal (2A)
28
FinalFinal
PATTERSON
7
Lakeshore (4A)
44
Hahnville (5A)
38
E.D. WHITE
42
FinalFinal

 

CLASS 2A

ELTON (1A)
31
HOLY SAVIOR
34
BUNKIE
53
Buckeye (3A)
19
FinalFinal
Marksville (3A)
20
OAKDALE
6
MANY
30
WELSH
47
FinalFinal
HAMILTON CHR. (1A)
13
ROSEPINE
0
PICKERING
49
VINTON
28
FinalFinal/Thursday
SO. CAMERON (1A)
8
KINDER
43
DEQUINCY
39
OBERLIN (1A)
6
FinalFinal
LC COLL. PREP (1A)
0
MAMOU
6
LAKE ARTHUR
40
E. BEAUREGARD (1A)
35
Final/ThursdayFinal/Thursday
CENTRAL CATH.
26
CHRISTIAN LIFE
26
OPELOUSAS CATH.
20
Springfield (2A)
21
FinalFinal
DELCAMBRE
0
HIGHLAND BAPT. (1A)
55
HANSON (1A)
10
JEANERETTE
0
FinalFinal/Thursday
LOREAUVILLE
44
MADISON PREP.
48
LAFAYETTE CHR. (1A)
19
White Castle (1A)
20
FinalFinal

 

CLASS 1A

GUEYDAN
12
MERRYVILLE
8
GRAND LAKE
14
WESTMINSTER CHR.
21
FinalFinal
CATH. PT. COUPEE
14
Houma Christian
0
ASCENSION EPISC.
35
FALSE RIVER
6
FinalFinal
NORTH CENTRAL
6
CENTERVILLE
38
Final