The second season gets underway tonight, and it's a vicious five-week slog to the Superdome Classic on Dec. 12!  Who's going to pull a grand, season-changing upset tonight?  Let's hope it's one of our local squads!  Good luck to all our area teams tonight!

All teams listed alphabetically according to classification.  Teams in our coverage area featured in ALL CAPS.  Home teams on top.

LAST UPDATED:  Friday Night 10:15PM

CLASS 5A

(31) SULPHUR
32
(28) SAM HOUSTON
14
(2) Zachary
54
(5) Scotlandville
40
FinalFinal
(19) Haughton
27
(15) Central Lafourche
7
(14) BARBE
33
(11) ACADIANA
55
FinalFinal


CLASS 4A

(32) BEAU CHENE
0
(30) Northwood
20
(1) Neville
57
(3) CECILIA
49
FinalFinal
(17) Woodlawn of B.R.
20
(19) DERIDDER
20
(16) CARENCRO
38
(14) Edna Karr
56
FinalSaturday Night
(24) ST. MARTINVILLE
16
(23) BREAUX BRIDGE
17
(9) North DeSoto
43
(10) Franklinton
39
FinalFinal

 

(18) Livonia
28
(31) ABBEVILLE
18
(15) LAGRANGE
13
(2) CROWLEY
55
FinalFinal

 

CLASS 3A

(24) Brusly
7
(22) PORT BARRE
0
(9) KAPLAN
24
(11) Amite
54
FinalFinal
(25) Winnfield
35
(28) N. VERMILION
16
(8) S. BEAUREGARD
34
(5) CHURCH POINT
25
Final/OTFinal
(21) IOWA
54
(20) JENNINGS
38
(12) ERATH
48
(13) W. Feliciana
62
FinalFinal
(29) VILLE PLATTE
16
(31) Eleanor McMain
18
(4) PATTERSON
21
(2) EUNICE
22
FinalFinal

 

CLASS 2A

(32) Mentorship
0
(30) General Trass
8
(1) MANY
57
(3) WELSH
49
FinalFinal
(22) DEQUINCY
14
(19) W. ST. MARY
6
(11) Northeast
22
(14) OAKDALE
34
FinalFinal
(21) LAKE ARTHUR
28
(23) VINTON
12
(12) St. Helena
34
(10) LOREAUVILLE
43
FinalFinal
(18) North Caddo
8
(31) ROSEPINE
0
(15) BUNKIE
49
(2) KINDER
62
FinalFinal

CLASS 1A

(17) Plain Dealing
18
(24) GRAND LAKE
8
(16) OBERLIN
32
(9) ELTON
46
FinalFinal
(22) Ringgold
12
(20) GUEYDAN
0
(11) S. CAMERON
41
(13) Block
45
FinalFinal
(23) MERRYVILLE
22
 BYES:  Basile (2), East Beauregard (5)
(10) Delhi
54
Final

 

DIVISION II

(11) St. Michael
14
(10) Loyola Prep
17
(6) TEURLINGS
49
(7) E.D. WHITE
35
FinalFinal

BYES:  St. Thomas More (2), St. Louis (5)

DIVISION III

(12) OPELOUSAS CTH.
0
(14) Haynes Academy
0
(5) St. Charles
14
(3) NOTRE DAME
41
FinalFinal
(15) HOLY SAVIOR
6
(2) St. Thomas Aquinas
21
Final

DIVISION IV

(9) Cedar Creek
30
(12) Catholic of P.C.
7
(8) HIGHLAND BAPT.
20
(5) HAMILTON CHRIS.
13
FinalFinal
(11) ST. EDMUND
8
(14) Grambling
38
(4) St. Mary
34
(3) CENTRAL CATH.
60
FinalFinal
(15) Covenant Chris.
8
(2) VERMILION CATH.
40
Final