The 2015 Southwest Scoreboard, Week 3 — Lake Charles Area High School Football Scores
Welcome to Week 3 of high school football! Keep refreshing this page for score updates throughout the night as we get them. Be patient -- we may not have all scores right away, but as we get them, we'll post them here!
All teams listed alphabetically according to classification. Teams in our coverage area featured in ALL CAPS. Home teams on bottom.
LAST UPDATED: Saturday morning
CLASS 5A
BARBE | 19 | IOWA (3A) | 27 | |||
ST. LOUIS (3A) | 3 | SULPHUR | 37 | |||
Thursday night | Thursday night |
CARENCRO (4A) | 24 | NORTHSIDE (4A) | 0 | |||
ACADIANA | 21 | COMEAUX | 28 | |||
Final | Final |
Catholic of B.R. | 47 | Woodlawn of B.R. | 47 | |||
SAM HOUSTON | 7 | LAFAYETTE | 34 | |||
Final | Final |
NEW IBERIA | 44 | |||||
WESTGATE (4A) | 7 | |||||
Final |
CLASS 4A
CROWLEY | 50 | DERIDDER | 49 | |||
CECILIA | 49 | JENNINGS (3A) | 48 | |||
Final | Final/OT |
Alexandria | 39 | BREAUX BRIDGE | 21 | |||
LEESVILLE | 49 | RAYNE | 20 | |||
Final | Final |
WASH. MARION | 24 | BEAU CHENE | 13 | |||
Peabody | 35 | PORT BARRE (3A) | 27 | |||
Final | Thursday Night |
Madison (3A) | 23 | Plaquemine | 34 | |||
OPELOUSAS | 0 | ST. THOMAS MORE | 35 | |||
Final | Final |
TEURLINGS CATH. | 24 | ABBEVILLE | 15 | |||
NOTRE DAME (2A) | 28 | WELSH (2A) | 48 | |||
Final | Final |
EUNICE (3A) | 40 | |||||
ST. MARTINVILLE | 18 | |||||
Thursday Night |
CLASS 3A
IOTA | 21 | S. BEAUREGARD | 34 | |||
LAKE ARTHUR (2A) | 39 | FRANKLIN PAR. (4A) | 7 | |||
Final | Final |
DEQUINCY (2A) | 22 | CHURCH POINT | 35 | |||
WESTLAKE | 25 | KAPLAN | 34 | |||
Final | Final/OT |
NORTH VERMILlION | 41 | Pearl River (4A) | 31 | |||
NORTHWEST | 40 | PINE PRAIRIE | 32 | |||
Final | Final |
LAF. CHRISTIAN (1A) | 36 | Varnado (1A) | 20 | |||
VILLE PLATTE | 6 | BERWICK | 21 | |||
Final | Final |
VERMILION CTH. (1A) | 62 | JEANERETTE (2A) | 0 | |||
ERATH | 41 | FRANKLIN | 36 | |||
Final | Final |
PATTERSON | 42 | E.D. WHITE | 26 | |||
CATHOLIC of N.I. (2A) | 41 | St. James | 28 | |||
Final | Final |
CLASS 2A
BUNKIE | 41 | HOLY SAVIOR | 28 | |||
Buckeye (3A) | 21 | Avoyelles | 14 | |||
Final | Final |
MANY | 40 | OAKDALE | 6 | |||
North DeSoto (4A) | 42 | KINDER | 17 | |||
Final | Thursday Night |
PICKERING | 46 | ROSEPINE | 8 | |||
MERRYVILLE (1A) | 0 | E. BEAUREGARD (1A) | 55 | |||
Final | Final |
OBERLIN (1A) | 36 | ELTON (1A) | 36 | |||
MAMOU | 12 | VINTON | 26 | |||
Final | Final |
Ascension Episc. (1A) | 48 | Sophie B. Wright | 22 | |||
DELCAMBRE | 6 | LOREAUVILLE | 54 | |||
Thursday Night | Final |
ST. EDMUND (1A) | 26 | SACRED HEART | 49 | |||
OPELOUSAS CATH. | 48 | Springfield (2A) | 21 | |||
Final | Thursday Night |
HIGHLAND BAP. (1A) | 43 | |||||
WEST ST. MARY | 6 | |||||
Final |
CLASS 1A
GRAND LAKE | 47 | Hanson Memorial | 26 | |||
East Iberville | 26 | HAMILTON CHR. | 41 | |||
Final | Final |
BASILE | 29 | St. John | 44 | |||
SOUTH CAMERON | 7 | CATHOLIC of P.C. | 23 | |||
Thursday Night | Thursday Night |
FALSE RIVER | 0 | NORTH CENTRAL | 0 | |||
Christian Life (2A) | 61 | MORGAN CITY (4A) | 57 | |||
Final | Final |
Dunham | 41 | CENTERVILLE | 16 | |||
WESTMINSTER | 20 | Crescent City | 0 | |||
Final | Final |
Convenant Christian | 43 | |||||
GUEYDAN | 0 | |||||
Final |